Calendar       Contact Us           

XC (Cross Country)   XCC (cross country short course)   DH (Down Hill)   END (Endurance)   SS (Single Speed)   MTNX (Four Cross)  MAR (Marathon)

Calendar 2017

Date Event Name Type Organiser / Contact Event Location
May
Sat 6 Forrest 6 Hour END We Ride Bikes Yaugher Trails, Forrest
Sat 6 Convict 100 MAR Maximum Adventure St Albans, NSW
Sun 7 Interwinter Round 1 END Ballarat-Sebastopol Cycling Club (MTB) RACV Resort, Creswick
Sat 13/14 2017 National Championships DHI Mountain Bike Australia Gold Coast
Sat 13 Duael END Flat Hill Dirt Jubberland, Castlemaine
Sun 21 VES Round 3 - Golden Goat Challenge END Lysterfield District Trail Riders Lysterfield State MTB Course
Sat 27/28 Round 4 2017 XCM National Series - Bayview Blast XCM Mountain Bike Australia Redland Bay, QLD
Sun 28 Blores Hill Checkpoint Race XC Gippsland MTB Blores Hill
June
Sun 4 Interwinter Round 2 XC Castlemaine Rocky Riders Walmer State Forest, Castlemaine
Sun 11
Mon 12 Queen's Birthday
Sat 17 VES Round 3 - Crazy 6 Hour END Geelong Mountain Bike Club Kurrajong, You Yangs
Sun 18
Sun 25 2017 Victorian Interschools Cycling Series - East XC Red Hill Riders Mountain Bike Club Dromana Secondary College
July
Sun 2 Interwinter Round 3 XC Bendigo Mountain Bike Club Andy's Trail Network, Bendigo
Sun 9
Sun 16
Sat 22 Blores Hill Enduro END Gippsland MTB Blores Hill
Sun 23
Sun 30 Interwinter Round 4 XC VOGA Cycling Club Crewswick region
Sun 30 2017 Victorian Interschools Cycling Series - Metro XC Dirt Riders Mountain Bike Club Lysterfield State MTB Course
August
Sun 6
Sun 13
Thu 17/20 The Redback Stage Rapid Ascent Alice Springs, Northern Territory
Sat 19 Round 5 2017 XCM National Series - Dwellingup 100 XCM Mountain Bike Australia Dwellingup, WA
Sun 20 Colquhoun 3hr Enduro END Gippsland MTB Colquhoun
Sun 20 Bendigo MTB Women's Challenge END Bendigo Mountain Bike Club Muldoon Reserve, Wattle Drive, Spring Gully
Sun 20 2017 Victorian Interschools Cycling Series - West XC Geelong Mountain Bike Club You Yangs, Ranger Office
Sun 27
September
Sun 3
Sat 9/10 Round 6 2017 XCM National Series - Flight Centre Epic XCM Mountain Bike Australia Grandchester, QLD
Sun 10 VES Round 5 - Bendigo MTB 6 Hour END Bendigo Mountain Bike Club Bendigo
Sun 10
Sun 17
Sat 23 The Alfred 6 Hour END Alfred 6 Hour Mystic Mountain Bike Park, Bright Victoria
Sun 24 Pete's Track Sprint DH Gippsland MTB Bulldog Junction
October
Sun 1
Sat 7/8 Australian Solo 24hr Championships END CORC Majura Pines, Canberra
Sun 8
Sun 15 Round 6 2017 XCM National Series - Kowalski Classic XCM Mountain Bike Australia East Kowen, ACT
Sun 15 VES Round 6 - Ballarat 6 Hour END Ballarat-Sebastopol Cycling Club (MTB) Canadian Forest
Sat 21 Chase the Dog Trail Ride We Ride Bikes Forrest
Sat 21 2017 Victorian Interschools Cycling Series - State Final XC Bendigo Mountain Bike Club Spring Gully Cricket Oval
Sun 22 Erica Gravity Enduro DH Gippsland MTB Erica
Sun 29
November
Sun 5
Tue 7 Melbourne Cup
Sun 12 VES Round 7 - The Buxton Bootcamp END Big Hill Events Buxton MTB Park
Sun 19 President's Choice 3hr Enduro END Gippsland MTB TBA
Sun 26
December
Sat 2/3 Forrest Festival Stage We Ride Bikes Forrest
Sun 3
Sun 10
Sun 17
Sun 24
Mon 25 Christmas Day
Tue 26 Boxing Day
Sun 31

We need your help

Dates for races: