Results       Contact Us        Results Feed

2014

October
4 You Yangs Yowie @ You Yangs MAR Geelong Mountain Bike Club
September
27/28 Scott 24Hr Australian National Mountain Bike Champs @ Mount Stromlo, Canberra END CORC
21 Dirty Gran Fondo – Double Cross @ Bunyip State Park, Mortimer Picnic Ground CX Big Hill Events
20 Alfred 6 Hour @ Mystic Lane, Bright END Alpine Cycling Club
14 Bendigo MTB Club 6hr @ Cavagna Road, Sedgwick END Bendigo Mountain Bike Club
August
31 Victorian Schools Cycling Championships MTB Metro @ Lysterfield State MTB Course XC Dirt Riders Mountain Bike Club
30 Six Hours in The Saddle @ Beechworth MTB Park END Gruppo Sportivo
24 Round 5 Victorian Enduro Series - Flat Hill 6 Hour @ Jubber Land, Castlemaine END Flat Hill Dirt
17 Victorian Schools Cycling Championships MTB West @ Kurrajong, You Yangs XC Geelong Mountain Bike Club
10 Round 4 Victorian Enduro Series - Fat Tyre Flyers 6 Hour @ GWS Anderson Scout Park, Officer END Fat Tyre Flyers
July
27 Victorian Schools Cycling Championships MTB East @ Dromana Secondary College XC Red Hill Riders Mountain Bike Club
26 Round 3 Victorian Enduro Series - Gippsland 6 Hour @ Blores Hill, Heyfield END Gippsland MTB
20 Dirt Riders Club Race @ GWS Anderson Scout Park, Officer XC Dirt Riders Mountain Bike Club
13 Round 3 InterWinter @ Stockyards, You Yangs XC Stage Geelong Mountain Bike Club
June
29 Round 2 Victorian Enduro Series - Albury 6 Hour @ Nail Can Hill, Albury END Albury Wodonga Mountain Bikers
15 Round 2 InterWinter @ Castlemaine, Pineys XC Castlemaine Rocky Riders
May
19/23 Ingkerreke Commercial MTB Enduro @ Alice Springs, NT XC Stage Rapid Ascent
10 Dirty Grand Fondo @ Wandong MAR Big Hill Events
4 Round 1 InterWinter @ Novotel Forest Resort, Creswick XC Stage Ballarat-Sebastopol Cycling Club (MTB)
April
27 Odyssey Mountain Bike Marathon @ Forrest END Rapid Ascent
25/27 UCI World Cup & Real Insurance XCM Series Race 6 @ Cairns, QLD XC DH MAR Australian National MTB Series
19 The de Grandi Easter 8hr AM enduro @ Kurrajong, You Yangs All Mountain You Yangs MTB Inc
13 Wombat 100 @ Cammeray Waters, Woodend MAR Maximum Adventure
5 Round 1 Victorian Enduro Series - Crazy 6hr Enduro @ Kurrajong, You Yangs END Geelong Mountain Bike Club
March
16 Golden Triangle Epic @ Koolamurt Scout camp, Bendigo MAR Bendigo Mountain Bike Club
8/10 Bike Buller MTB Festival presented by Giant @ Mt Buller XC Stage Rapid Ascent
6/9 2014 Australian Mountain Bike Championships & Real Insurance XCM Series Race 2 @ Bright XC DH MAR Australian National MTB Series
1 Race 3 Gazebo Series @ Stockyards, You Yangs END Geelong Mountain Bike Club
February
22 Granite Grind @ Lake Mountain XC Murrindindi Cycle Club
21/23 Round 3 2014 Australian Mountain Bike Series @ Thredbo, NSW DH Australian National MTB Series
21/23 Round 3 2014 Australian Mountain Bike Series & Real Insurance XCM Series Race 1 @ Echuca Moama, VIC XC MAR Australian National MTB Series
15/16 Falls Creek Mountain Raid @ Falls Creek XC Stage Rapid Ascent
15 Bicycle Superstore Gravity 12 Hour @ Bright END Finish Line Events
7/8 Round 2 2014 Australian Mountain Bike Series @ Mt Buller XC DH Australian National MTB Series
January
31 Race 2 Gazebo Series @ Kurrajong, You Yangs END Night Geelong Mountain Bike Club
25 Baw Baw Twilight 4HR MTB Enduro - Baw Baw MTB Festival @ Baw Baw END Mt Baw Baw Alpine Resort
25/26 Round 4 VIC Downhill MTB Series - Baw Baw MTB Festival @ Baw Baw DH Mt Baw Baw Alpine Resort
25/28 Wildside MTB @ Tasmania XC Stage Wildside MTB
18 Thunderpoint 180 @ Warrnambool XC Warnambool Mountain Bike Club
17/19 Round 1 2014 Australian Mountain Bike Series @ Eagle Quarry Mountain Bike Park XC DH Australian National MTB Series

2013

December
8 THE DUAEL @ Mount Macedon END Flat Hill Dirt
7 Race 1 Gazebo Series @ Kurrajong, You Yangs END Geelong Mountain Bike Club
November
30/1 Forrest Festival @ Forrest Stage Race Forrest Festival
16/17 Wombat 24 Hour @ Wombat State Forest END Full Cycle Events
15/17 Bright Mountain Bike Festival featuring Round 2 Elevation Series @ Bright Gravity Enduro Alpine Gravity
10 Round 7 Victorian Enduro Series @ Buxton MTB Park END Big Hill Events
October
26 Surf Coast 100 @ Eumeralla, Anglesea, Great Ocean Road END Southern Exposure
19/20 THULE Bright 24HR @ Bright END Bright 24HR
19/20 Round 1 Elevation Series @ Barjarg Gravity Enduro Alpine Gravity
20 Round 6 Victorian Enduro Series @ Dallas Brooks Park, Beaconsfield Upper END Dirt Riders Mountain Bike Club
5 You Yangs Yowie @ You Yangs MAR Geelong Mountain Bike Club
September
29 Round 4 Dirt Riders Winter Series @ Dallas Brooks Park, Beaconsfield Upper XC Dirt Riders Mountain Bike Club
22 Round 5 Victorian Enduro Series @ TBA END Ballarat-Sebastopol Cycling Club (MTB)
8 Bendigo 3/6 Hour @ Cavagna Road, Sedgwick END Bendigo Mountain Bike Club
August
31 Six Hours in the Saddle @ Beechworth MTB Park END Finish Line Events
25 Round 3 Dirt Riders Winter Series @ Dallas Brooks Park, Beaconsfield Upper XC Dirt Riders Mountain Bike Club
11 Round 4 InterWinter @ Stockyards, You Yangs XC Stage Geelong Mountain Bike Club
July
27 Round 4 Victorian Enduro Series @ Blores Hill, Heyfield END Gippsland MTB
21 Round 2 Dirt Riders Winter Series @ Dallas Brooks Park, Beaconsfield Upper XC Dirt Riders Mountain Bike Club
14 Round 3 InterWinter @ Redesdale Trailhead MAR Full Gas Peddlers
June
30 Round 1 Dirt Riders Winter Series @ Dallas Brooks Park, Beaconsfield Upper XC Dirt Riders Mountain Bike Club
29 Round 3 Victorian Enduro Series @ Nail Can Hill, Albury END Albury Wodonga Mountain Bikers
16 Round 2 InterWinter @ Castlemaine, Pineys XC Castlemaine Rocky Riders
May
26 S&J Cycles Pete’s Track Sprint @ Bulldog Junction Sprint Race Gippsland MTB
19 Dirty Grand Fondo @ Wandong MAR Big Hill Events
4 Forrest 6hr @ Yaugher Trails, Forrest END Forrest MTB & Cycling Club
5 Round 1 InterWinter @ Novotel Forest Resort, Creswick END Ballarat-Sebastopol Cycling Club (MTB)
April
28 Golden Triangle Epic @ Koolamurt Scout Camp MAR Bendigo Mountain Bike Club
27 Round 2 Victorian Enduro Series @ Big Hill Mountain Bike Park, Mount Beauty END Team Mount Beauty
21 Goldfields Steam Train Challenge @ Castlemaine to Maldon XCP Cranked Up Events
21 2013 Mountain Bike Marathon Australian Championships @ Atherton, QLD MAR Mountain Bike Australia
13/14 Round 6 Kona Vic DH Series @ Big Hill Mountain Bike Park, Mount Beauty DH Team Mount Beauty
14 Wombat 100 @ Cammeray Waters, Woodend MAR Maximum Adventure
March
27/31 2013 Oceania MTB Championships @ Glenorchy, Tas XC DH Australian National MTB Series
23/24 Round 5 Kona Vic DH Series @ Baw Baw DH Gippsland MTB
23 Round 1 Victorian Enduro Series @ Kurrajong, You Yangs END Geelong Mountain Bike Club
17 2013 Marathon Challenge @ Mount Avoca Vineyard, Avoca MAR Big Hill Events
17 2013 Mt Avoca 4.5-ish Enduro @ Mount Avoca Vineyard, Avoca END Big Hill Events
13/17 Round 3 2013 Australian Mountain Bike Series @ Bright XC DH Australian National MTB Series
9/11 Bike Buller Mountain Bike Festival @ Mt Buller END Rapid Ascent
February
24 Granite Grind @ Lake Mountain END Murrindindi Cycle Club
23 Round 2 Gippsland MTB Championship @ Foster Mountain Bike Track, Cement Hill END Gippsland MTB
19/24 2013 Australian Mountain Bike Championships @ Mount Stromlo, Canberra XC DH Australian National MTB Series
16 Otway Odyssey 2012 @ Apollo Bay/Forrest END Rapid Ascent
6/10 Round 2 2013 Australian Mountain Bike Series @ Thredbo XC DH Australian National MTB Series
2 Bicycle Superstore Gravity 12hr @ Bright END Finish Line Events
January
26/27 Round 4 Kona Vic DH Series @ Mt Buller DH Fat Tyre Flyers Downhill MTB
19 Thunder Point 180 @ Warrnambool XC Warnambool Mountain Bike Club
16/20 Round 1 2013 Australian Mountain Bike Series @ Mt Buller XC DH Australian National MTB Series

2012

December
8 Race 1 Gazebo Series @ Kurrajong, You Yangs END Geelong Mountain Bike Club
1/2 Round 3 Kona Vic DH Series @ Kinglake DH Victorian Downhill Series
1/2 Forrest Festival @ Forrest Stage Race Forrest Festival
November
25 Round 4 Chase the Sun MTB Series @ Lysterfield Park END Full Gas Promotions
23/25 The 12 Apostles Mountain Bike Classic @ Warrnambool XC 12 Apostles Mountain Bike Classic
18 2012 State XC Championships @ Mount Avoca Vineyard, Avoca XC Big Hill Events
11 Round 2 Kona Vic DH Series @ Mt Tarrengower, Maldon DH Victorian Downhill Series
11 Round 9 Victorian Enduro Series @ Buxton MTB Park END Big Hill Events
10 Pushys Rosewhite 12 Hour @ Rosewhite END Gravity Sports
4 Round 3 Chase the Sun MTB Series @ Lysterfield Park END Full Gas Promotions
October
28 GoldenTriangle Epic @ Koolamurt Scout camp, Bendigo MAR Bendigo Mountain Bike Club
20 Southern Exposure Mountain Bike Festival @ Eumeralla, Anglesea, Great Ocean Road END Southern Exposure
6 You Yangs Yowie @ You Yangs MAR Geelong Mountain Bike Club
September
23 Round 8 Victorian Enduro Series @ GWS Anderson Scout Park, Officer END Fat Tyre Flyers
9 Bendigo 6hr @ Cavagna Road, Sedgwick XC Bendigo Mountain Bike Club
August
26 Round 3 Beacky Challenge Winter Series @ Dallas Brooks Park, Beaconsfield Upper XC Dirt Riders Mountain Bike Club
19 Round 7 Victorian Enduro Series @ Walmer State Forest, Castlemaine END Castlemaine Rocky Riders
12 Round 4 InterWinter @ You Yangs XC Geelong Mountain Bike Club
5 Vic Schools Cycling Champs – State Final @ Dallas Brooks Park, Beaconsfield Upper XC Dirt Riders Mountain Bike Club
July
22 Round 6 Victorian Enduro Series @ Blores Hill, Heyfield END Gippsland MTB
22 Vic Schools Cycling Champs – Regional East @ Dromana Secondary College XC Red Hill Riders Mountain Bike Club
15 Round 2 Beacky Challenge Winter Series @ Dallas Brooks Park, Beaconsfield Upper XC Dirt Riders Mountain Bike Club
8 Round 3 InterWinter @ Redesdale Trailhead XC Full Gas Peddlers
June
30 Round 5 Victorian Enduro Series @ Nail Can Hill, Albury END Albury Wodonga Mountain Bikers
24 Vic Schools Cycling Champs – Regional North @ Albury Wodonga XC Albury Wodonga Mountain Bikers
17 Vic Schools Cycling Champs – Regional West @ You Yangs XC Geelong Mountain Bike Club
10 2012 Australian MTB Marathon Championships @ Mount Stromlo, Canberra MAR CORC
3 Round 2 InterWinter @ Walmer State Forest, Castlemaine XC Castlemaine Rocky Riders
May
27 Round 4 Victorian Enduro Series (Rock Hop) @ Dallas Brooks Park, Beaconsfield Upper END Dirt Riders Mountain Bike Club
20 Dirty Grand Fondo @ Wandong MAR Big Hill Events
20 Round 1 Chase the Sun MTB Series @ Lysterfield Park END Full Gas Promotions
13 Round 1 InterWinter @ Novotel Forest Resort, Creswick XC Ballarat-Sebastopol Cycling Club (MTB)
12 Six Hours in the Saddle @ Beechworth MTB Park END Finish Line Events
5 Forrest 6 Hour @ Yaugher Trails, Forrest END Forrest MTB & Cycling Club
April
29 Round 3 Victorian Enduro Series @ Big Hill Mountain Bike Park, Mount Beauty END Team Mount Beauty
29 Tumut 3hr Enduro @ Tumut Moutain Bike Park Enduro MTB Wogga
22 Wombat 100 @ Cammeray Waters, Woodend MAR Maximum Adventure
15 Round 4 Victorian State XC Series @ Stockyards, You Yangs XC Geelong Mountain Bike Club
8 Beechworth Mountain Bike Eliminator @ Beechworth XCC Beechworth Chain Gang
7/8 2012 Australian 24hr Solo MTB Championships @ Majura Pine Forest, Canberra END CORC
1 THE DUAEL @ Mount Macedon MAR Flat Hill Dirt
March
31/1 Round 5 KONA Victorian Downhill Series @ Maldon - Mt Tarrengower DH Victorian Downhill Series
31 FELT Alpine Assault @ Falls Creek/Mount Beauty MAR Finish Line Events
24 Round 2 Victorian Enduro Series Crazy 6hr @ Kurrajong, You Yangs END Geelong Mountain Bike Club
18 2012 Marathon Challenge @ Mount Avoca Vineyard, Avoca MAR Big Hill Events
10/11 Bike Buller MTB Festival @ Mt Buller END Rapid Ascent
10/11 2012 Victorian Downhill Championships @ Narbethong DH Victorian Downhill Series
4 Clock2clock Challenge @ Clock Tower, Woodend END Link2Trail
2/4 2011/12 Australian Mountain Bike Series - All Mountain Cup and Gravity Cup @ Awaba Mountain Bike Park, Cooranbong NSW XC DH Australian National MTB Series
February
23/26 2012 Australian Mountain Bike Championships @ Eagle Quarry Mountain Bike Park XCO XCC DH 4X Australian National MTB Series
25 The Granite Grind @ Lake Mountain XC Lake Mountain Resort
18 Otway Odyssey 2012 @ Apollo Bay/Forrest END Rapid Ascent
10/12 2011/12 Australian Mountain Bike Series - All Mountain Cup @ Mount Stromlo, Canberra XC Australian National MTB Series
11 Round 1 Victorian Enduro Series @ Pax Hill Scout Camp, Canadian Forest, Ballarat END Ballarat-Sebastopol Cycling Club
4 Gravity 12hr @ Bright END Finish Line Events
3/5 2011/12 Australian Mountain Bike Series - Gravity Cup @ Mount Stromlo, Canberra DH Australian National MTB Series
January
29 Round 3 Victorian State XC Series @ Cavagna Road, Sedgwick XC Bendigo Mountain Bike Club
28 Red Hill Riders DirtRiders Grudge Match No2, 3 Hour @ Dallas Brooks Park, Beaconsfield Upper END Dirt Riders Mountain Bike Club
20/22 2011/12 Australian Mountain Bike Series - All Mountain Cup and Gravity Cup @ Mt Buller XC DH Australian National MTB Series
15 Round 2 Victorian State XC Series @ Dallas Brooks Park, Beaconsfield Upper XC Dirt Riders Mountain Bike Club
14/15 Round 4 KONA Victorian Downhill Series @ Mt Buller DH Victorian Downhill Series

2011

December
18 DirtRiders XMAS Race @ Dallas Brooks Park, Beaconsfield Upper XC Dirt Riders Mountain Bike Club
10 GMBC Gazebo Series @ Kurrajong, You Yangs XC Geelong Mountain Bike Club
3/4 Round 3 KONA Victorian Downhill Series @ Big Hill Mountain Bike Park, Mount Beauty DH Victorian Downhill Series
4 Round 1 Victorian State XC Series @ Wimmera Hills Winery, Elmhurst XC Ballarat-Sebastopol Cycling Club (MTB)
November
27 Round 10 Gippsland MTB Point to Point @ Bulldog Junction, Glengarry XC Gippsland MTB
26/27 Forrest Festival @ Forrest Photos Stage Race Forrest MTB & Cycling Club
26/27 Garmin 24 Hour @ Redesdale 24 Hour Full Gas Promotions
18/20 Round 1 2011/12 Australian Mountain Bike Series - All Mountain Cup @ Goat Farm Mountain Bike Park, Perth WA XC Australian National MTB Series
13 Victorian State XC Championships @ Cavagna Road, Sedgwick Photos XC Bendigo Mountain Bike Club
5/6 Round 2 KONA Victorian Downhill Series @ Mount Major DH Victorian Downhill Series
October
30 Round 9 Goldcross Cycles Victorian Enduro Series @ Mount Major END Goulburn Valley Mountain Bike Club
23 Round 9 Gippsland MTB 3hr Enduro @ Erica END Gippsland MTB
22 Southern Exposure MTB Festival @ Eumeralla, Anglesea, Great Ocean Road END Southern Exposure
15 You Yangs Yowie @ You Yangs MAR Geelong Mountain Bike Club
9 Round 5 Goldcross Cycles Victorian State XC Series @ Mount Avoca Vineyard, Avoca XC Big Hill Events
September
25 Round 8 Gippsland MTB 3hr Enduro @ Nowa Nowa END Gippsland MTB
25 Round 8 Goldcross Cycles Victorian Enduro Series "Rock Hop 6hr" @ Dallas Brooks Park, Beaconsfield Upper END Dirt Riders Mountain Bike Club
18 Round 3 Mountain Challenge MTB Enduro Series @ Railway Plantation Near Macedon END
11 Round 5 RAMBO Series @ Albury XC Albury Wodonga Mountain Bikers
4 Round 4 Goldcross Cycles Dirt Riders Winter Series @ Dallas Brooks Park, Beaconsfield Upper XC Dirt Riders Mountain Bike Club
August
28 Vic Schools MTB State Final @ Dallas Brooks Park, Beaconsfield Upper XC Dirt Riders Mountain Bike Club
28 Round 7 Gippsland MTB Checkpoint Race @ Blores Hill, Heyfield XC Gippsland MTB
28 Round 7 Goldcross Cycles Victorian Enduro Series @ Jubber Land, Castlemaine END Castlemaine Rocky Riders
21 Interwinter Round #3 - 3 Stage (ITT, XCO, XCC) @ Stockyards, You Yangs VAR Geelong Mountain Bike Club
14 Round 4 Goldcross Cycles Victorian State XC Series @ Jubber Land, Castlemaine Photos XC Geelong Mountain Bike Club
7 Vic Schools MTB Metro Final @ Dallas Brooks Park, Beaconsfield Upper XC Dirt Riders Mountain Bike Club
7 Round 4 RAMBO Series @ Beechworth MTB Park XC Beechworth Chain Gang
7 Round 3 Goldcross Cycles Dirt Riders Winter Series @ Dallas Brooks Park, Beaconsfield Upper XC Dirt Riders Mountain Bike Club
July
31 Round 6 Goldcross Cycles Victorian Enduro Series @ Blores Hill, Heyfield END Gippsland MTB
24 Vic Schools MTB Regional Final @ Eumeralla, Anglesea, Great Ocean Road XC Geelong Mountain Bike Club
17 Round 2 Mountain Challenge MTB Enduro Series @ Mount Charlie, Riddells Creek END
17 Round 3 RAMBO Series @ Pomingalarna Park, Wagga Waggs XC MTB Wogga
17 Interwinter Round #2 XCO @ Walmer State Forest, Castlemaine XCO Castlemaine Rocky Riders
10 Round 2 Goldcross Cycles Dirt Riders Winter Series @ Dallas Brooks Park, Beaconsfield Upper XC Dirt Riders Mountain Bike Club
3 Round 3 Goldcross Cycles Victorian State XC Series @ Mount Major XC Goulburn Valley Mountain Bike Club
June
25 Round 5 Goldcross Cycles Victorian Enduro Series @ Nail Can Hill, Albury END Albury Wodonga Mountain Bikers
19 Interwinter Round #1 3hr Enduro @ Canadian Forest END Ballarat-Sebastopol Cycling Club
19 Round 1 Mountain Challenge MTB Enduro Series @ Wombat Dam, Wombat State Forest, Woodend END
11 Round 2 Goldcross Cycles Victorian State XC Series @ GWS Anderson Scout Park, Officer XC Fat Tyre Flyers
5 Forrest 6 Hour @ Yaugher Trails, Forrest END Forrest MTB & Cycling Club
May
29 Round 1 Goldcross Cycles Dirt Riders Winter Series @ Dallas Brooks Park, Beaconsfield Upper XC Dirt Riders Mountain Bike Club
29 Round 2 RAMBO Series @ Big Hill Mountain Bike Park, Mount Beauty XC Team Mount Beauty
22 Round 4 Goldcross Cycles Victorian Enduro Series @ Cavagna Road, Sedgwick END Bendigo Mountain Bike Club
16/20 Ingkerreke Commercial MTB Enduro @ Alice Springs, NT END Rapid Ascent
15 Bendigo Handicap @ Cavagna Road, Sedgwick XC Bendigo Mountain Bike Club
15 Round 9 KONA Victorian Downhill Series @ Mt Tarrengower, Maldon DH Victorian Downhill Series
14 Six Hours in the Saddle - Enduro @ Beechworth MTB Park END Finish Line Events
8 Round 1 RAMBO Series @ Mystic Lane, Bright XC Alpine Cycling Club
1 Nail Can Hill Run & MTB Ride @ Lavington Panthers Sports Club, Albury XC Albury Wodonga Mountain Bikers
April
30/1 Round 8 KONA Victorian Downhill Series @ Mt Major DH Victorian Downhill Series
30 Forrest 3hr Enduro @ Forrest END Forrest MTB & Cycling Club
23/24 2011 MTBA Australian Solo 24hr MTB Championships @ Stromlo Forest Park, Mt Stromlo END CORC
17 Nemisis Marathon Challenge @ Mount Avoca Vineyard, Avoca MAR Big Hill Events
16/17 Round 6 KONA Victorian Downhill Series @ Yackandandah DH Victorian Downhill Series
9 Round 2 Goldcross Cycles Victorian Enduro Series @ Pioneer Park, Bright END Alpine Cycling Club
2/3 Victorian Downhill Championships @ Big Hill Mountain Bike Park, Mount Beauty DH Victorian Downhill Series
3 The Duaul 6hr Pairs Enduro @ Canning Park Drive, Woodend END Flat Hill Dirt
March
27 Round 2 Gippsland MTB 3hr Enduro @ Boolarra END Gippsland MTB
27 Round 1 Victorian State XC Series & DirtRides Summer Series Last Race @ Dallas Brooks Park, Beaconsfield Upper XC Dirt Riders Mountain Bike Club
20/26 Terra Australis MTB Epic @ Victorian Alps/High Country MTB Stage Race Finish Line Events
18/19 Jayco Australian MTB Series (XCO #4, XCC #4, DH #4, 4X #4) & 2011 Oceania MTB Championships @ Shepparton XCO XCC DH 4X Australian National MTB Series
13 Cannondale Clock2Clock Challenge @ Clock Tower, Woodend MAR Link2Trail
5/6 Bike Buller MTB Festival @ Mt Buller END Rapid Ascent
5/6 Round 5 KONA Victorian Downhill Series @ Baw Baw DH Victorian Downhill Series
5 Round 1 Victorian Enduro Series @ Big Hill Mountain Bike Park, Mount Beauty END Team Mount Beauty
February
27 Round 1 Gippsland MTB 3hr Enduro @ Erica END Gippsland MTB
22/27 Australian Mountain Bike Championships @ Eagle Quarry Mountain Bike Park XCO XCC DH 4X Australian National MTB Series
26 The Granite Grind @ Lake Mountain XC Lake Mountain Resort
26 Great Ocean MTB @ Apollo Bay END
19 Otway Odyssey MTB Marathon @ Apollo Bay / Forrest MAR Rapid Ascent
4/6 Jayco Australian MTB Series (XCO #3, XCC #3, DH #3) @ Mt Buller Photos XCO XCC DH Australian National MTB Series
January
30 Round 3 KONA Victorian Downhill Series @ Mount Buller DH Victorian Downhill Series
22 Flood Fund Raiser Blazing Saddles 3hr @ Beaconsfield Upper END Dirt Riders Mountain Bike Club
16 Alpine Assault 100km Marathon @ Falls Creek to Mount Beauty MAR Finish Line Events
14/16 Jayco Australian MTB Series (DH #2) @ Mt Baw Baw Photos DH Australian National MTB Series

2010

December
19 DirtRides Summer Series Xmas XC @ Beaconsfield Upper Photos XC Dirt Riders Mountain Bike Club
10/12 Jayco Australian MTB Series (XCO #2, XCC #2, DH #1, 4X #3) @ Hobart, Tas XCO XCC DH 4X Australian National MTB Series
5 Golden Triangle Epic @ Cavanaghs Rd, Sedgewick MAR Bendigo Mountain Bike Club
November
27/28 Jeep 24 Hour @ Forrest END Full Gas Promotions
19/21 Jayco Australian MTB Series (XCO #1, XCC #1) @ You Yangs Photos XCO XCC Australian National MTB Series
7 Dirt Works 100km Classic Vic @ Woodend, VIC Photos MAR Maximum Adventure
6 Gravity 12hr @ Rosewhite END Finish Line Events
October
31 Round 7 Victorian Enduro Series @ Lake Mountain Photos END Fat Tyre Flyers
23 Southern Exposure Surf Coast MTB Festival @ Eumeralla, Anglesea, Great Ocean Road END Southern Exposure
9/10 World Solo 24hr Championships @ Canberra END CORC
9/10 Scott 24 Hour @ Canberra END CORC
2 You Yangs Yowie Marathon @ You Yangs MAR Geelong Mountain Bike Club
September
5 Round 4 Dirt Riders Winter XC Series @ Beaconsfield Upper Photos XC Dirt Riders Mountain Bike Club
August
29 2010 Victoria Schools XC Championships @ Beaconsfield Upper XC Dirt Riders Mountain Bike Club
22 Round 6 Victorian Enduro Series @ Jubber Land, Castlemaine Photos END Castlemaine Rocky Riders
15 Round 2 FTF Winter Series - Short Track Titles @ Harkaway XC Fat Tyre Flyers
15 Round 3 Chase the Sun MTB Series @ Lysterfield Park END Full Gas Promotions
8 Round 3 Dirt Riders Winter XC Series @ Beaconsfield Upper Photos XC Dirt Riders Mountain Bike Club
8 Round 5 RAMBO Series @ Nail Can Hill, Albury XC Albury Wodonga Mountain Bikers
1 Round 4 Inter Winter 2010 @ Geelong Photos XC Geelong Mountain Bike Club
July
23 GMBC Winter No Frills Fridays @ Kurrajong Area, You Yangs XC Geelong Mountain Bike Club
18 Round 2 Chase the Sun MTB Series @ Lysterfield Park END Full Gas Promotions
16 GMBC Winter No Frills Fridays @ Kurrajong Area, You Yangs XC Geelong Mountain Bike Club
11 Round 2 Dirt Riders Winter XC Series @ Beaconsfield Upper Photos XC Dirt Riders Mountain Bike Club
9 GMBC Winter No Frills Fridays @ Kurrajong Area, You Yangs XC Geelong Mountain Bike Club
4 Round 3 Inter Winter 2010 @ Castlemaine Photos XC Castlemaine Rocky Riders
June
26 Round 5 Victorian Enduro Series @ Nail Can Hill, Albury/Wodonga Photos END Albury Wodonga Mountain Bikers
20 Round 2 FTF Winter Series - R U Tuff-e-Nuff XC @ Chum Creek, Healesville XC Fat Tyre Flyers
20 Round 2 Inter Winter 2010 @ Little Bendigo Primary School, Nerrina, Ballarat Photos XC Ballarat-Sebastopol Cycling Club (MTB)
18 GMBC Winter No Frills Fridays @ Kurrajong Area, You Yangs XC Geelong Mountain Bike Club
13 Round 1 Dirt Riders Winter XC Series @ Beaconsfield Upper Photos XC Dirt Riders Mountain Bike Club
6 Round 2 RAMBO Series @ Big Hill MTB Park, Mount Beauty XC Team Mount Beauty
6 Forrest 6 Hour @ Forrest Photos END Forrest MTB & Cycling Club
May
30 Round 1 Chase the Sun MTB Series @ Lysterfield Park Photos END Full Gas Promotions
23 Round 1 RAMBO Series @ Beechworth to Yachandandah XC Beechworth Chain Gang
23 Round 4 Victorian Enduro Series @ Cavanaghs Rd, Sedgewick Photos END Bendigo Mountain Bike Club
16 Round 1 Inter Winter 2010 @ Wombat Dam Track, Fingerpost Rd, Woodend XC Geelong Mountain Bike Club
16 Round 1 FTF Winter Series - Mini Marathon @ Kurth Kiln, Gembrook MAR Fat Tyre Flyers
15 Six Hours in the Saddle @ Beechworth END Finish Line Events
9 Bright Enduro @ Bright Photos END Alpine Cycling Club
2 Round 3 Victorian Enduro Series "Rock Hop" @ Beaconsfield Upper Photos END Dirt Riders Mountain Bike Club
April
25 Round 7 Vic State DH Series @ You Yangs DH You Yangs MTB Inc
18 2010 MTBA Australian Marathon Championships @ Avoca Photos MAR Big Hill Events
10/11 Round 6 Vic State DH Series @ Mt Beauty DH Team Mount Beauty
11 Vic State XC Championships @ You Yangs Photos XC Geelong Mountain Bike Club
3/4 2010 MTBA Australian Solo 24hr MTB Championships @ Majura Pines, Canberra END CORC
March
27/28 The Mont 24 Hour @ Sparrow Hill, Canberra END Self Propelled Enterprises
21/27 Terra Australis MTB Epic @ Victorian Alps/High Country MTB Stage Race Finish Line Events
20 Round 4 Vic State XC Series @ Forrest XC Forrest MTB & Cycling Club
20 Oceania MTB Championships - XC @ New Zealand XCO Mountain Bike Australia
19 Oceania MTB Championships - 4X @ New Zealand 4X Mountain Bike Australia
13/14 Bike Buller MTB Festival @ Mt Buller Stage XC Rapid Ascent
13/14 Round 4 National MTB Series @ Stromlo Forest Park, ACT XCO XCC DH 4X Mountain Bike Australia
7 Twilight 6 Hour Enduro @ Harpfield Road, Beaconsfield Upper, Melway 210 F10 Photos END Dirt Riders Mountain Bike Club
February
27 Great Ocean MTB @ Apollo Bay END
28 MAC 10 Commercial Club 3 Hour @ Nail Can Hill, Range Road, Albury NSW Photos END Albury Wodonga Mountain Bikers
27 MAC 10 Short Track XCC @ Noreuil Park, Albury NSW - Cnr Wodonga Place & Ebden Street XCC Albury Wodonga Mountain Bikers
27 MAC 10 Bicycle Superstore Downhill @ Nail Can Hill, Gap Road, Albury DH Albury Wodonga Mountain Bikers
28 Round 4 Vic State DH Series (State Champs) @ Baw Baw DH Fat Tyre Flyers Downhill MTB
27 Round 2 Victorian Enduro Series @ Mount Beauty Photos END Team Mount Beauty
20 Anaconda Odyssey @ Apollo Bay / Forrest MAR Rapid Ascent
14 Round 1 Victorian Enduro Series @ Kurrajong area, You Yangs Photos END Geelong Mountain Bike Club
13/14 Round 3 National MTB Series @ Thredbo, NSW XCO XCC DH 4X Mountain Bike Australia
7 Round 3 Vic State DH Series @ Mt Beauty DH Team Mount Beauty
7 Round 3 Vic State XC Series @ Brians/Scottys track, Heritage Rd Sedgwick Photos XC Bendigo Mountain Bike Club
January
23/24 Round 2 National MTB Series @ Shepparton, Victoria XCO XCC DH 4X Mountain Bike Australia
13/17 Australian Mountain Bike Championships @ Eagle Mountain Bike Park, Leawood Gardens, Adelaide Hills XCO XCC DH 4X Adelaide Mountain Bike Club

2009

December
20 Round 2 Vic State XC Series @ Beaconsfield Upper Photos XC Dirt Riders Mountain Bike Club
12/13 Round 1 National MTB Series @ Glenorchy MTB Park, Tasmania XCO XCC DH 4X Mountain Bike Australia
5 Alpine Assault 100km Marathon @ Falls Creek to Mount Beauty MAR Finish Line Events
November
28/29 Kona 24 Hour @ Forrest Photos END Full Gas Promotions
22 Round 1 Vic State XC Series @ Bendigo Photos XC Bendigo Mountain Bike Club
15 Round 2 Vic State DH Series @ Yackandandah DH Beechworth Chain Gang
15 Round 7 State Enduro Series 2008 6hr @ Officer, VIC Photos END Fat Tyre Flyers
7 Gravity 12hr @ Rosewhite END Finish Line Events
October
31 Bright 3/6hr @ Bright END Alpine Cycling Club
24 Southern Exposure Surf Coast 6hr MTB Festival @ Eumeralla, Anglesea, Great Ocean Road Photos END Southern Exposure
3 GMBC You Yangs Yowie Marathon @ You Yangs Photos MAR Geelong Mountain Bike Club
September
27 Round 4 FTF Winter Series @ Officer Photos XC Fat Tyre Flyers
20 2009 Australian Marathon Championships RockShox Goldern Triangle Epic @ Bendigo Photos MAR Bendigo Mountain Bike Club
13 Round 4 Dirt Riders Winter XC Series @ Beaconsfield Upper Photos XC Dirt Riders Mountain Bike Club
13 Round 5 RAMBO Series @ Big Hill Mountain Bike Park XC Team Mount Beauty
August
30 Round 3 Dirt Riders Winter XC Series @ Beaconsfield Upper XC Dirt Riders Mountain Bike Club
23 Round 6 State Enduro Series 2009 6hr @ Jubber Land, Castlemaine Photos END Castlemaine Rocky Riders
16 Round 4 Chase the Sun MTB Series @ Lysterfield Park Photos END Full Gas Promotions
9 Round 3 FTF Winter Series @ Chum Creek Photos XC Fat Tyre Flyers
2 GMBC Club Championships XC, XCC and ITT @ You Yangs XC Geelong Mountain Bike Club
2 Round 4 RAMBO Series @ Bright XC Alpine Cycling Club
July
26 Round 3 Chase the Sun MTB Series @ Lysterfield Park Photos END Full Gas Promotions
19 Round 3 GMBC Winter Series - XC and XCC @ You Yangs Photos XC XCC Geelong Mountain Bike Club
19 Round 3 RAMBO Series @ Mountain Bike Park Beechworth XC Beechworth Chain Gang
12 Round 2 FTF Winter Series @ Harkaway Photos XCC Fat Tyre Flyers
5 2009 Forrest 6 Hour Championships @ Forrest END Forrest MTB & Cycling Club
5 Round 2 Dirt Riders Winter XC Series @ Beaconsfield Upper Photos XC Dirt Riders Mountain Bike Club
June
21 Round 5 State Enduro Series 2009 "Rock Hop" 6hr @ Beaconsfield Upper Photos END Dirt Riders Mountain Bike Club
21 Round 2 RAMBO Series @ Pomingalarna Park, Wagga Wagga XC MTB Wogga
14 Round 1 FTF Winter Series @ Officer XC Fat Tyre Flyers
7 Round 4 State Enduro Series 2009 Crazy 6hr @ You Yangs END Geelong Mountain Bike Club
7 Round 1 RAMBO Series @ Nail Can Hill, Albury XC Albury Wodonga Mountain Bikers
May
31 Round 2 Chase the Sun MTB Series @ Lysterfield Park Photos END Full Gas Promotions
25/29 Anaconda MTB Enduro @ Alice Springs Stage XC Rapid Ascent
24 Round 3 State Enduro Series 2009 6hr @ Bendigo Photos END Bendigo Mountain Bike Club
17 Round 1 Dirt Riders Winter XC Series @ Beaconsfield Upper Photos XC Dirt Riders Mountain Bike Club
16 Six Hours in the Saddle @ Beechworth END Finish Line Events
3 Round 1 GMBC Winter Series - 33km XCM @ You Yangs Photos MAR Geelong Mountain Bike Club
3 Round 6 Vic State DH Series @ Big Hill, Mt Beauty DH Fat Tyre Flyers Downhill MTB
April
26 Round 1 Chase the Sun MTB Series @ Lysterfield Park END Full Gas Promotions
19 Round 5 Vic State DH Series @ You Yangs DH Geelong Mountain Bike Club
19 BMC 100km Classic @ Woodend, VIC MAR Maximum Adventure
5 Round 7 Vic State XC Series @ You Yangs XC Geelong Mountain Bike Club
March
29/4 Terra Australis MTB Epic @ Victorian Alps/High Country MTB Stage Race Finish Line Events
29 Round 3 Vic State DH Series - Re-Scheduled @ Baw Baw DH Fat Tyre Flyers Downhill MTB
22 Round 2 State Enduro Series 2009 6hr @ Mount Beauty END Team Mount Beauty
15 State Championships DH including Round 4 Vic State DH Series @ Mt Buller DH Fat Tyre Flyers Downhill MTB
14 State Championships XC @ Mt Buller XC Fat Tyre Flyers
8 Round 5 Vic State XC Series @ Albury Wodonga XC Albury Wodonga Mountain Bikers
February
28/1 Round 5 National Series @ Hobart XC XCC DH 4X Australian National MTB Series
28 Australian Masters Games XC @ You Yangs XC Australian Masters Games 2009
21 Otway Odyssey MTB Marathon inc Australian Masters Games MTB Enduro @ Apollo Bay / Forrest MAR Rapid Ascent
15 Round 1 State Enduro Series 2009 Bushfire Relief 6hr @ You Yangs END Fat Tyre Flyers
8 Round 4 Vic State XC Series @ Castlemaine XC Castlemaine Rocky Riders
January
31/1 Round 4 National Series @ Mt Buller Photos XC XCC DH 4X Australian National MTB Series
22/26 Australian MTB Championships @ Canberra XC XCC DH 4X CORC
18 Round 3 Vic State XC Series @ Forrest XC Geelong Mountain Bike Club

2008

December
21 Round 2 Vic State XC Series @ Beaconsfield Upper Photos XC Dirt Riders Mountain Bike Club
13/14 Round 3 National Series @ You Yangs XC XCC DH Australian National MTB Series
November
29/30 Kona 24hr Global Series Australia @ Forrest END Full Gas Promotions
23 Round 1 Vic State XC Series @ Bendigo XC Bendigo Mountain Bike Club
17 Victorian State Enduro Series 2008 Series Results END
16 Round 8 State Enduro Series 2008 6hr @ Officer Photos END Fat Tyre Flyers
16 Round 2 Vic State DH Series @ Barjarg DH Samaria Mountain Bike Promotions
8 Gravity 12hr @ Rosewhite Photos END Finish Line Events
2 RockShox Goldern Triangle Epic @ Bendigo END Bendigo Mountain Bike Club
October
25 Southern Exposure Surf Coast 6hr MTB Festival @ Eumeralla, Anglesea, Great Ocean Road Photos END Southern Exposure
19 Round 1 Vic State DH Series @ Long Gully, Healesville DH Fat Tyre Flyers Downhill MTB
4 You Yangs Yowie @ You Yangs Photos END Geelong Mountain Bike Club
September
28 Round 7 State Enduro Series 2008 6 hr @ Bendigo Photos END Bendigo Mountain Bike Club
7 Round 4 King of Ballarat DH @ Black Hill DH Club M.U.D. Ballarat
7 Round 4 FTF Winter XC Series @ Kurth Kiln XS Fat Tyre Flyers
August
31 Round 3 Dirt Riders Winter Series XC @ Beaconsfield Upper XC Dirt Riders Mountain Bike Club
24 Round 6 State Enduro Series 2008 6hr @ Jubber Land, Castlemaine Photos END Castlemaine Rocky Riders
17 Round 4 Anaconda Enduro Series @ Lysterfield Park Photos END Full Gas Promotions
10 Round 3 FTF Winter XC Series @ Harkaway Scout Camp Photos XC Fat Tyre Flyers
3 Round 3 King of Ballarat DH DH Club M.U.D. Ballarat
3 Round 4 GMBC Winter XC Series Handicap DH Geelong Mountain Bike Club
July
27 Round 3 Anaconda Enduro Series END Full Gas Promotions
20 Round 3 GMBC Winter XC Series 30km Loop XC Geelong Mountain Bike Club
20 Round 2 Dirt Riders Winter XC Series Photos XC Dirt Riders Mountain Bike Club
13 Round 2 FTF Winter XC Series XC Fat Tyre Flyers
6 Round 2 King of Ballarat DH Series DH Club M.U.D. Ballarat
June
29 Round 1 Dirt Riders Winter Series Photos XC Dirt Riders Mountain Bike Club
22 Round 2 GMBC Winter Series 3 Stage Race Photos XC Geelong Mountain Bike Club
15 Round 1 FTF Winter XC Series XC Fat Tyre Flyers
8 Round 1 King of Ballarat DH DH Club M.U.D. Ballarat
1 Round 2 Anaconda Enduro Series @ Lysterfield Photos END Full Gas Promotions
May
24 Round 1 GMBC Winter Series 3hr Twilight Enduro @ You Yangs Photos END Geelong Mountain Bike Club
24 Bendigo "12 Hrs of Hard Knocks" @ Bendigo END Bendigo Mountain Bike Club
18 Round 5 State Enduro Series "Rock Hop" 6 hr @ Beaconsfield Upper Photos END Dirt Riders Mountain Bike Club
11 Round 1 Anaconda Enduro Series @ Lysterfield Photos END Full Gas Promotions
4 Round 4 State Enduro Series 2008 GMBC Crazy 6 @ You Yangs Photos END Geelong Mountain Bike Club
April
28 Victorian State XC Series 2007/2008 Points XC
27 State XC Championships 2008 @ Beaconsfield Upper Photos XC Dirt Riders Mountain Bike Club
20 BMC 100km Classic @ Wombat State Forest Photos END Maximum Adventure
13 Round 5 VSS 2007/2008 @ Castlemaine Photos XC Castlemaine Rocky Riders
5 Round 3 State Enduro Series 2008 'Six Hours in the Saddle' Beechworth @ Beechword Photos END Beechworth Chain Gang
March
30 The 'Gut Full' Marathon Wandong / Mt Disappointment @ Wandong Photos END Big Hill Events
9 Round 2 State Enduro Series 2008 Mt Beauty 6 Hr @ Mount Beauty Photos END Finish Line Events
2 Round 4 VSS 2007/2008 @ Castlemaine Photos XC Castlemaine Rocky Riders
February
23 Otway Odyssey Marathon @ Forrest Photos END Rapid Ascent
17 Round 1 State Enduro Series 2008 Hard Day at The Office 8 hr @ Eildon END Fat Tyre Flyers
10 Round 3 VSS 2007/2008 @ You Yangs Photos XC Geelong Mountain Bike Club
2 Round 4 National XC Series 2007/2008 @ Mount Beauty XC Team Mount Beauty
January
28 Australian MTB Championships 2008 @ Canberra XC Mountain Bike Australia
13 Round 2 VSS 2007/2008 @ Bendigo XC Bendigo Mountain Bike Club

2007

December
9 Round 1 VSS 2007/2008 XC Fat Tyre Flyers
2 Kona 24hr @ Forrest END Full Gas Promotions
November
18 Enduro Series Round 8 @ Ballarat END Club M.U.D. Ballarat
10 Gravity 12hr Photos END Beechworth Chain Gang
4 RockShox Golden Triangle Epic @ Bendigo END Bendigo Mountain Bike Club
October
17 Enduro Series Round 7 @ Officer END Fat Tyre Flyers
September
15 Melbourne 12hr Enduro END Full Gas Promotions
August
12 Enduro Series Round 6 Bendigo @ Bendigo END Bendigo Mountain Bike Club
July
15 Enduro Series Round 5 Castlemaine @ Castlemaine END Castlemaine Rocky Riders
June
3 Enduro Series Round 4 Rock Hop @ Beaconsfield Upper END Dirt Riders Mountain Bike Club
May
20 Chase the Sun Race 2 @ Lysterfield Photos END Full Gas Promotions
6 Enduro Series Round 3 You Yangs @ You Yangs END Geelong Mountain Bike Club
April
15 2007 State XC Series Points XC
14 Enduro Series Round 2 Six Hours in the Saddle Beechworth @ Beechworth END Beechworth Chain Gang